Events
-
Feb 1 Sat
- CX Debate @ El Campo H.S. 8 AM – 4 PM
- Cub Scout Pinewood Derby @ Old Gym 12 PM – 1 PM
-
Feb 3 Mon
- Golf (Boys & Girls-RED)
- Girls JV & Varsity Soccer vs. Fulshear 12 AM – 9 PM (Columbus, TX, USA)
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- CJH Girls' Basketball - Schulenburg - Home 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Home)
- JV Boys Soccer 5 PM – 6:15 PM (Fulshear)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 8 PM (Fulshear)
-
Feb 4 Tue
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Rice 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- Lady Cards Basketball (JV/V) @ Rice* 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
-
Feb 5 Wed
- FCA/CFC Meeting 3 PM – 3:30 PM (Room 10 (CHS))
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 6 Thu
- Practice English 1 EOC
- Tennis (JV/V) - Dual Match @ Hallettsville (Hallettsville, TX)
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Powerlifting Invitational @ Rice 3:45 PM
- CJH Boys' Basketball - Schulenburg - Away 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Schulenburg )
- Band Booster Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (CHS Band Hall)
-
Feb 7 Fri
- High School OAP Clinic-Wharton 8 AM – 3 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Industrial 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- Girls Varsity Soccer at Needville 5 PM – 6 PM (Needville)
- Lady Cards Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Industrial* 5 PM – 8 PM (AWay)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Needville)
-
Feb 8 Sat
- ACT Test
- JV/V Baseball vs. Alumni Scrim 11 AM (Columbus)
-
Feb 9 Sun
- Band Booster Club Drive-Thru Meal/Bake Sale 11 AM – 1 PM (Columbus K C Hall)
-
Feb 10 Mon
- Golf (Boys-WHITE)
- JV/V Baseball vs. La Grange Scrim (Columbus, )
- Splashway Representative-during lunch periods
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- CJH Boys' Basketball - Hallettsville - Away 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Hallettsville )
- Girls Varsity Soccer at Rice Consolidated 5 PM – 8 PM (Columbus)
- CISD Board Meeting 6 PM
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Rice)
-
Feb 11 Tue
- Golf (Girls-WHITE)
- Tennis (JV) - Sweeny Invitational Tournament (Sweeny, TX)
- Student Council Meeting 3:05 PM – 3:30 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Ganado 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
- Lady Cards Basketball (JV/V) vs Ganado* 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
-
Feb 12 Wed
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 13 Thu
- Blinn College Dual Credit Presentation- H.S.Auditorium 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 14 Fri
- 4th Six Weeks Ends
- JV/V Baseball @ Goliad Scrim 4 PM (Goliad)
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Bloomington 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
-
Feb 15 Sat
-
Feb 17 Mon
- Golf (Boys-RED & WHITE)
- Inservice / Student Holiday
- Girls Varsity Soccer at Sealy 5 PM – 8 PM (Columbus)
- Lady Cards Basketball vs Karnes City (Bi-District Playoff) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Seguin High School, East Cedar Street, Seguin, TX, USA)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Sealy)
-
Feb 18 Tue
- 5th Six Weeks Begins
- Golf (Boys-RED)
- Golf (Girls-RED & WHITE)
- JV/V Baseball @ Weimar Scrim (Weimar)
- High School OAP - Sealy Clinic 12:30 PM – 6 PM
- Science Club Meeting 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Edna 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- JV Softball at East Bernard 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Columbus)
- Varsity Softball at East Bernard 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Columbus)
-
Feb 19 Wed
- Report Cards
- FCA/CFC Meeting 3 PM – 3:30 PM (Room 10 (CHS))
- High School OAP Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 20 Thu
- Tennis (V) - Wharton Tournament (Wharton, TX)
- Track (Boys & Girls JV/V) @ WEIMAR (Weimar, TX)
- Varsity Softball @ Rice Tournament 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Rice)
- High School OAP Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 21 Fri
- FFA Show & Sale (Ag Education Pavilion, Columbus High School )
- JV/V Baseball vs. Smithville Scrim (Columbus)
- Varsity Softball @ Rice Tournament 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Rice)
- Girls JV & Varsity Soccer vs. Stafford 5 PM – 8 PM (Columbus)
- JV Boys Soccer 5 PM – 6:15 PM (Stafford)
- Lady Cards Basketball vs Jarrell 6 PM – 8 PM (Seguin HS)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Stafford)
-
Feb 22 Sat
- FFA Show & Sale (Ag Education Pavilion, Columbus High School )
- Varsity Softball @ Rice Tournament 2/20/2020 – 2/22/2020 (Rice)
-
Feb 24 Mon
- Golf (Boys-RED)
- JV/V Baseball @ Caldwell (Caldwell)
- Tennis (V) - Shiner Tournament (Shiner, TX)
- High School OAP Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- JV Boys Soccer 5 PM – 6:15 PM (Royal)
- Junior Class Prom Planning Meeting for Students Parents 5 PM – 5:30 PM
- Open House 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Royal 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Columbus, TX, USA)
- Varsity Softball vs Weimar 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Columbus)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Royal)
-
Feb 25 Tue
- Golf (Girls-WHITE)
- NHS Meeting 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
- Rotary Pancake Supper- High School Cafeteria 5 PM – 7 PM
- Open House at CJHS 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Boys Basketball vs Poth (New Gym) 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Cuero HS)
-
Feb 26 Wed
- Golf (Girls-RED)
- High School OAP Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 27 Thu
- CJHS - Track (Boys & Girls) @ Bellville
- JV Baseball @ Weimar 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Weimar)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Hop Priest 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Columbus)
- Varsity Softball @ La Grange Tournament 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (La Grange)
- Career Prep Field Trip To Wharton County Junior College 8 AM – 2 PM
- Culinary BBQ Day 8 AM – 3 PM
- High School OAP Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 28 Fri
- JV Baseball @ Weimar 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Weimar)
- Track (Boys & Girls JV/V) @ NEEDVILLE (Needville, TX)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Hop Priest 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Columbus)
- Varsity Softball @ La Grange Tournament 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (La Grange)
- Seniors "Credit For Life" Program 9 AM – 11:30 AM
- JV Boys Soccer 5 PM – 6:15 PM (Columbus)
- OAP Practice 6 PM – 8 PM
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Columbus)
-
Feb 29 Sat
- High School OAP Practice 10 a.m.-12 p.m. & 1 p.m.-4 p.m.
- JV Baseball @ Weimar 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Weimar)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Hop Priest 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (Columbus)
- Varsity Softball @ La Grange Tournament 2/27/2020 – 2/29/2020 (La Grange)
- Girls JV & Varsity Soccer at Fulshear 12 AM – 2 PM (Columbus)
Loading...