Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
- School Holiday / CHRISTMAS
- FCA/CFC Meeting 3 PM – 3:30 PM (Room 10 (CHS))
-
Jan 2 Thu
-
Jan 3 Fri
- Inservice / Comp Day
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Hallettsville 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
- Lady Cards Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Hallettsville* 5 PM – 9 PM (Home)
-
Jan 6 Mon
-
Jan 7 Tue
- 4th Six Weeks Begins
- Jr High OAP Practice @ High School 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Schulenburg 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- Lady Cards Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Schulenburg* 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Columbus)
-
Jan 8 Wed
-
Jan 9 Thu
- Varsity Boys Soccer 1/9/2020 – 1/11/2020 (Rice)
- Band Booster Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (CHS Band Hall)
-
Jan 10 Fri
- Varsity Boys Soccer 1/9/2020 – 1/11/2020 (Rice)
- Jr High OAP Practice @ High School 3:20 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball vs Rice (JV@5 Old Gym, V@6:15 New Gym) 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
- Lady Cards Basketball vs Rice (JV@6:15 Old Gym, V@5 New Gym) 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
-
Jan 11 Sat
- Varsity Boys Soccer 1/9/2020 – 1/11/2020 (Rice)
-
Jan 13 Mon
- Black Box Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- JV Boys Soccer 4 PM – 6 PM (Weimar)
- CISD Board Meeting 6 PM
-
Jan 14 Tue
- Junior High OAP after school @ High School Auditorium 1/14/2020 – 1/15/2020
- Student Council Meeting 3:05 PM – 3:30 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Industrial 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
- Lady Cards Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Industrial* 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
-
Jan 15 Wed
- Junior High OAP after school @ High School Auditorium 1/14/2020 – 1/15/2020
- Black Box Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Powerlifting Invitational @ Rice 4 PM
- Softball Parent Meeting in Cafeteria 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Jan 16 Thu
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ Rice Raiders Classic 1/16/2020 – 1/18/2020 (Altair, TX 77442, USA)
- FCA/CFC Meeting 3 PM – 3:30 PM (Room 10 (CHS))
- Black Box Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Jan 17 Fri
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ Rice Raiders Classic 1/16/2020 – 1/18/2020 (Altair, TX 77442, USA)
- Jr High OAP Practice @ High School 3:20 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Ganado 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- JV Boys Soccer 5 PM – 6:15 PM (Lagrange)
- Lady Cards Basketball (JV/V) @ Ganado* 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Lagrange)
-
Jan 18 Sat
- Varsity Girls Soccer @ Rice Raiders Classic 1/16/2020 – 1/18/2020 (Altair, TX 77442, USA)
-
Jan 20 Mon
-
Jan 21 Tue
- Science Club Meeting 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Bloomington 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- Lady Cards Basketball (JV/V) @ Bloomington* 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- Varsity Girls Soccer 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Columbus, TX, USA)
- Jr High OAP Community Perform-HS Auditorium @ 6 p.m. 6 PM – 7 PM
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Columbus)
-
Jan 22 Wed
-
Jan 23 Thu
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Jan 24 Fri
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Edna 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
- Girls Varsity Soccer at Sweeny 5 PM – 8 PM (Columbus)
- Lady Cards Basketball (JV/V) vs Edna* 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
- Varsity Girls Soccer 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Sweeny, TX 77480, USA)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Sweeny)
-
Jan 27 Mon
- Golf (Boys-RED)
- Tennis (V) - Dual Match @ Sealy (Sealy, TX)
- Girls JV & Varsity Soccer at Stafford 12 AM – 1 AM (Stafford)
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- JV Boys Soccer 5 PM – 6:15 PM (Columbus)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Columbus, TX, USA)
-
Jan 28 Tue
- NHS Meeting 3:10 PM – 3:30 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Hallettsville 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
- Lady Cards Basketball (F/JV/V) @ Hallettsville* 5 PM – 8 PM (Away)
-
Jan 29 Wed
- Golf (Girls-RED)
- Progress Reports
- High School OAP Practice - Auditorium 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Jan 30 Thu
-
Jan 31 Fri
- Girls JV & Varsity Soccer at Royal 12 AM – 9 PM (Columbus)
- Junior Field Trip To WCJC 8 AM – 3 PM
- Boys Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Schulenburg 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
- JV Boys Soccer 5 PM – 6:15 PM (Columbus)
- Lady Cards Basketball (F/JV/V) vs Schulenburg* 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
- Varsity Boys Soccer 7 PM – 9 PM (Columbus)
Loading...